Staff

Brenda Palms Barber : Executive Director

Brenda Palms Barber

Executive Director

Mark L. Sanders, II : Chief Program Officer and Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Mark L. Sanders, II

Chief Program Officer and Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Pat Cosentino : Chief Financial Officer, Consultant

Pat Cosentino

Chief Financial Officer, Consultant

Robert Miller : Chief Operations Officer, Sweet Beginnings

Robert Miller

Chief Operations Officer, Sweet Beginnings

Alex Garcia : Director of Finance and Administration

Alex Garcia

Director of Finance and Administration

Lauren Wesley : Director of Development

Lauren Wesley

Director of Development

Pauline Sylvain : Financial Opportunity Center Program Director

Pauline Sylvain

Financial Opportunity Center Program Director

Adam Levine : Director of Evaluation & Innovation

Adam Levine

Director of Evaluation & Innovation

LeOné Champion : Human Resources Generalist and Administrative Coordinator

LeOné Champion

Human Resources Generalist and Administrative Coordinator

Jose Wilson : Director of Workforce Programs & Clinical Services

Jose Wilson

Director of Workforce Programs & Clinical Services

Derrick Sanders : Clinical Workforce Development Coach and Trainer

Derrick Sanders

Clinical Workforce Development Coach and Trainer

Ramonda Roberts : Finance and Administration Supervisor

Ramonda Roberts

Finance and Administration Supervisor

Conner Kerigan : Business Solutions Manager

Conner Kerigan

Business Solutions Manager

Briana Payton : Development and Evaluation Associate & Princeton Fellow

Briana Payton

Development and Evaluation Associate & Princeton Fellow

Michelle Parker : Senior Financial Coach

Michelle Parker

Senior Financial Coach

Gustavo Martinez : Financial Capability Coach

Gustavo Martinez

Financial Capability Coach

Taneka Pernell : Financial Capability Coach

Taneka Pernell

Financial Capability Coach

Jamilah Holloway : Digital Literacy Instructor (Americorps)

Jamilah Holloway

Digital Literacy Instructor (Americorps)

Nicole Parham-Munoz : Workforce Development Coach

Nicole Parham-Munoz

Workforce Development Coach

Elaine Austin : Workforce Development Coach

Elaine Austin

Workforce Development Coach

Kristi Relaz : Moving Forward Bridge Instructor & Career Coach

Kristi Relaz

Moving Forward Bridge Instructor & Career Coach

Fritzlene Emile : Workforce Development Coach & Trainer

Fritzlene Emile

Workforce Development Coach & Trainer

Ana Encarnacion : Community Resource Assistant

Ana Encarnacion

Community Resource Assistant

Fred Schroeder : Project Assistant

Fred Schroeder

Project Assistant

Joseph Smith : Maintenance Technician

Joseph Smith

Maintenance Technician

Terri Mariano : READI Senior Coach

Terri Mariano

READI Senior Coach

Bernida Davenport : READI Crew Manager

Bernida Davenport

READI Crew Manager

John Racasi : READI Crew Manager

John Racasi

READI Crew Manager

Kimberly Isaacs : READI Coach

Kimberly Isaacs

READI Coach

Sadie Joseph : READI Coach

Sadie Joseph

READI Coach

Daniel Washington : READI Crew Chief

Daniel Washington

READI Crew Chief

Noah Temaner Jenkins : Development Consultant

Noah Temaner Jenkins

Development Consultant

Cristian Petre : Head Beekeeper, Sweet Beginnings

Cristian Petre

Head Beekeeper, Sweet Beginnings


Calendar

<< Jun 2018 >>
SMTWTFS
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sweet Beginnings